Dalian Mach Co., Ltd.
Main products:Lathe Machine,Plastic Injection Molding Machine,Rubber Kneader Machine,Packing Machine,Toilet Roll Making Machine
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang Mike
  • Company Name : Dalian Mach Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-411-83617290
  • Fax : 86-411-83617289
  • Address : Liaoning,DALIAN,2-503 No.136 TaiGong Street, XiGang District
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 116011

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK1042A

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK1042A
Product Detailed
Tablet Press 1. Output: 252,000tablet/h 2. Number of Station: 42 3. Max Table Dia.: 11mm

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press

Introduction: 

GZPK1000A and GZPK 1000 Series of High Speed Rotary Tablet Presses use advanced technological design with Computerized Touch Screen Features. These new technological improvements deliver high quality tablets, accurate weight of tablets, high speed mass production capacity, and lower waste and efficient operation. All parts are constructed with high quality stainless steel to meet the GMP Standard in the industry. The punches and dies are IPT and EU international standards. The main mechanical components of the machine are built-in safety features to protect the punches, dies and turret. It is has an automatic lubrication system. Applications:

This kind of machine can be used not only in pharmaceutical industry but also in herbal, chemical, food and other related industries. These machines are designed for pressing tablets from various kinds of granular materials. They can press not only round tablets but also different geometrical shape tablets, angular tablets and double engraved tablets. Letters or logos on punches and dies can be custom designed upon request.Technical Data:
Main Technical Specifications
ModelUnitGZPK1042AGZPK1042GZPK1038AGZPK1038GZPK1032AGZPK1032GZPK1026AGZPK1026
Number of Station 42383226
Tool Type IPT19(EU19)BBSIPT19(EU19)BBIPT19(EU19)B

IPT1"(EU1")D

Max. Diameter of Tabletmm11131625
Max. Depth of Fillmm18181818
Max. Capacitytablet/h252,000228,000192,000117,000
Rotary Speedrpm10010010075
Upper Punch Entrymm2-82-82-82-8
Max. Pre-compressionkN20202020
Max. Main CompressionkN100100100100
Power of Main MotorkW7.57.57.511
Floor Spacemm1100 x 1100
Heightmm2050
Weightkg3000
Dimenstion of Type A electrical boxmm800 x 400 x 1820 (LxWxH)
Weight of Type A electrical boxkg170
 

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK1042A



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.