Dalian Mach Co., Ltd.
Main products:Lathe Machine,Plastic Injection Molding Machine,Rubber Kneader Machine,Packing Machine,Toilet Roll Making Machine
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Wang Mike
  • Company Name : Dalian Mach Co., Ltd.
  • Tel : 86-411-83617290
  • Fax : 86-411-83617289
  • Address : Liaoning,DALIAN,2-503 No.136 TaiGong Street, XiGang District
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 116011

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK X032

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK X032
Product Detailed
Tablet Press 1. Output: 192,000tablet/h 2. Number of Station: 32 3. Max Table Dia.: 11mm

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press


GZPK X Series High Speed Rotary Tablet Presses are  mainly built for pharmaceutical industry, as well as for the chemical, electronic and battery industry for pressing the various kinds of granular materials into tablets.

This is a special type of rotary tablet press, which is designed to produce round shape tablets, irregular or double engraved tablets. It can not only produce single layer tablets but also double layers tablets to satisfy the different demands of the customers.

The turret can be moved out of the compressing compartment by means of the robot for the cleaning and replacement purposes.

The operation of the machine is fully automatic. The main functions, production data and malfunctions of the tablet pressing are monitored and controlled through the touch screen panel.

Technical Data:

Main Technical Specifications
ModelUnitGZPK X032 GZPK X030GZPK X024GZPK X020
Number of Station 32302420
Tool Type IPT19IPT19IPT19IPT1"
Max. Diameter of tabletmm11131623
Max. Capacitytablet/h192,000180,000129,00096,000
Rotary speedrpm20-10020-10020-9020-80
Max. Depth of Fillmm18181818
Max. pre compressionkN50505050
Max. main compressionkN80808080
Power of main motorkW4444
Floor Spacemm950 x 1270
Size of granulesmesh16-60 (fine powder being less than<10%)

High Speed Rotary Tablet Press GZPK X032

Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.